Sacred Herb: Whole Clove Bud

Regular price $10.72

Botanical Name: Syzygium aromaticum   

Other Names: Mykhet, Carenfil

Planet: Jupiter

Element: Fire

Attributes: Protection, Love, Prosperity

Burned as an insense clove is believed to attract properity and dispel hostile and negative forces. When worn is it believe they both bring comfort to the bereaved and attract new connections. 

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.