Sacred Herb: Pau d'Arco Bark

Regular price $8.04

Botanical Name: Tabebuia avellanadae

Other Names: Lapacho, Taheebo

Planet: Jupiter

Element: Water

Attributes: Strength, Positivity, Fertility, Healing, Restoration

This native American bark was considered sacred for its healing and purifying properties. It is used to rejuvenate and strengthen.

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.