Sacred Herb: Eyebright

Regular price $8.28

Botanical Name: Euphrasia officinalis

Other Names: Euphrosyne, Red Eyebright

Planet: Sun

Element: Air

Attributes: Mental Powers, Psychic Powers

Eyebright is used to enchance psychic powers and in any workings where truth and justice are needed for success.

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.