Sacred Herb: Drooping Shea-Oak

Regular price $4.80

Botanical Name: Allocatearina veriticllata

Other Names: Coast Shea-Oak, Hill-Oak

Planet: Sun

Element: Water

Attributes: Success, Strength, Protection

Other associations include:  An Australian Native Herb is a resilient plant that thrives in Southern States where the weather is milder. The distinctive seed pods appear as Autumn descends into winter. Like their Oaken namesake, sheaoak represents wisdom, strength and the achieving of goals by steady progress. Cast your roots deep in the ground, draw on your inner strength and stand strong against the elements as you endure and triumph.

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.