Sacred Herb: Cassia Bark

Regular price $4.78

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia 

Other Names: Senna, Chinese Cinnamon

Planet: Sun

Element: Fire

Attributes: Harmony, Luck, Knowledge

Known to have a hand in clairvoyance, consecration, divination, luck, harmony, increase power of a spell, inspiration, knowledge, love, money, passion, aphrodisiac, peace, protection, psychic development tranquillity, wealth, wisdom.

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.