Sacred Herb: Caraway Seed

Regular price $5.88

Botanical Name: Carum carvi

Other Names: Kummel, Alcaravea

Planet: Mercury

Element: Air

Attributes: Health, Protection, Mental Development

Believed to protect against negative spirits, the seeds are used to both attract love and ensure fidelity. It is thought that any object that holds caraway seeds is guarded against theft. 

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.