Sacred Herb: Irish Moss

Regular price $6.00

Botanical Name: Chondrus crispus

Other Names: sea moss, Carrageen

Planet: Moon

Element: Water

Attributes: Prosperity, Money, Luck, Protection

Traditionally harvested from rocks jutting out of the Irish sea at low tide, this “moss” is a perennial seaweed with a beautiful blue iridescence in natural form. Carry Irish moss or place it beneath your rug to increase luck and to ensure a steady flow of money into the home. 

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs and other items sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any item, ever - rely upon your own advice.