Sacred Herb: Lavender Flower

Regular price $5.76

Lavender Flower

Botanical Name: Lavendula angustifolia  

Other Names: Asarum, Elf Leaf, Nardus

Planet: Mercury

Element: Air

Associations: Success, Mercury, Ai,r Protection, Purification, Love, peace, psychic awareness, balance, clarity, sanity, happiness, protection,  longevity, divination, study, visualisation, concentration, aphrodisiac, clairvoyance, luck, harmony, secrets,  memory, money, peace, psychic

Used for centuries for love spells - reportedly using paper impregnated with lavender to write a love letter ensures a favourable response. This herb is also associated with good sleep and banishing nightmares. Also linked to retention, tranquillity, virility, sleep, chastity.

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.