Sacred Herb: Eucalyptus Bluegum Bark

Regular price $6.20

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Globulus

Other Names: Tasmanian Bluegum, Dinkum

Planet: Moon

Element: Water

Attributes: Strength, Cleansing, Resilience, Protection

Eucalyptus is used to add energy and strength to any working. The healing properties of these plants are well known and their adaptability has seen this Australian native planted all over the world.

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.