Sacred Herb: Damiana

Regular price $9.04

Botanical Name: Turnera diffusa

Other Names: Loveseed

Planet: Mars

Element: Fire

Attributes: Love, Lust, Visions

Often used in workings related to passion, and also to enhance divination.

This is available in two choices of packaging:
- a portion of 3-4 generous tablespoons in a convenient Ziploc bag.
- a 50ml hexagonal glass jar full. 

Both are provided with an information card. 

All herbs sold on this site are provided as curios only. We make no claims as to their properties or suitability. We are not medical professionals, and we do not recommend ingesting any herbs, ever - rely upon your own advice.